Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; AntiBotCaptcha has a deprecated constructor in /homepages/8/d680172117/htdocs/QA/qa-plugin/q2a-captcha-antibot-master/AntiBotCaptcha.php on line 22
Speeed Control esc - Electronoobs Q&A

Welcome to Electronoobs Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.


PCBWay Ad

Categories


+2 votes
Hello friend, is it possible to run engine model aircraft brushelles?
asked in Arduino by (170 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Please explain more. I don't understand your question.
answered by (21.3k points)
How does the ESC vary BLDC motor speed when the only input is a width modulated pulse?

My understanding so far is that the duty cycle is somehow proportional to the voltage applied to the coils in the stator which would push/pull the rotor faster but am unclear as to the mechanism that does this.
+1 vote
YES , YOU CAN USE BRUSHLESS DC MOTOR IN AIRCRAFT,

I HOPE YOU WANT TO KNOW IT.
answered ago by (230 points)
...