Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; AntiBotCaptcha has a deprecated constructor in /homepages/8/d680172117/htdocs/QA/qa-plugin/q2a-captcha-antibot-master/AntiBotCaptcha.php on line 22
I have accidently connected the power amplified nrf to a voltage above 3.3 - Electronoobs Q&A

Welcome to Electronoobs Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.


PCBWay Ad

Categories


+1 vote
I have accidently connected the power amplified nrflo1 to a voltage above 3.3....two or three times I have attached this nrf to 4.4v or so....on a scale of 1 to 10,how much is the probability that nrf is alright...n not burned?
asked in Arduino by (360 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
It could be burned in a freaction of a second or in minutes. I don't know. You haev to test it...
answered by (29.7k points)
+1 vote
Specifications says 3,6V max. for VCC. Since Vin is max. 5.25 I think you have a fair chance (50%)  that it is still okay after connecting 4,4V.
answered by
0 votes
heat energy is highly generated...
answered by (810 points)
...