Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; AntiBotCaptcha has a deprecated constructor in /homepages/8/d680172117/htdocs/QA/qa-plugin/q2a-captcha-antibot-master/AntiBotCaptcha.php on line 22
I change the board arduino UNO with arduino MEGA but the LCD is not working - Electronoobs Q&A

Welcome to Electronoobs Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.


PCBWay Ad

Categories


+2 votes
if i change the board again with uno is working.
asked in Arduino by (320 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Which i2c port of the mega are you using. Make sure you will use i2c port 1!!!
answered by (21.3k points)
0 votes
use i2c lcd module for lcd.. they easily work with any arduino board..
answered ago by (660 points)
...