Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; AntiBotCaptcha has a deprecated constructor in /homepages/8/d680172117/htdocs/QA/qa-plugin/q2a-captcha-antibot-master/AntiBotCaptcha.php on line 22
Receiver always resetting after 1 sec - Electronoobs Q&A

Welcome to Electronoobs Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.


PCBWay Ad

Categories


+1 vote
Thanks for the reply, I didn't notice the V2 update and its exactly what I was looking for but it's not working great for me.

When using the test code and the old receiver code I had great signal and it was all working great. Now with the V2 code my receiver always bring the servos to it's 0 position even when I have signal. Also when I reset the arduino of the receiver I can move the servos for 1 sec and then it will go back to it's 0 position. I have tested PWM and PPM and they are both doing the same.
asked in Arduino by (390 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Oh, sorry. That was my bad. A variable, "lastRecvTime" was not saved in the receive_the_data loop so it was causing problems. Try the code now with new update. only when turnning off your transmitter you should have the servo to 0 due to lost signal. Keep up!
answered by (30.9k points)
It's working great now! thanks for your help, it's really appreciated.
–1 vote

I would say adidas yeezy some sort nike outlet online of place about Michael Kors Outlet Store technological red sole shoes advances located inside of canada goose paralympics

Latex nike roshe run or maybe a rubberized hats stretch out to suit nike shoes on sale your canada goose womens uk head. Typically latex nike shox clearance element is red bottom heels watertight but is beats by dre cheap constantly canada goose ladies uk top of nike factory outlet your moncler men mouth coat take moisture out of. Be certain to discount nike shoes put christian louboutin outlet in nike store all flowing beats headphones cheap hair prevent water red sole shoes such nike shoes on sale as dripping louboutin sale in nike shox clearance underneath christian louboutin heels it nike factory store a adidas originals partly dislodged

answered by (860 points)
...