Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; AntiBotCaptcha has a deprecated constructor in /homepages/8/d680172117/htdocs/QA/qa-plugin/q2a-captcha-antibot-master/AntiBotCaptcha.php on line 22
Arduino transmitter turn off motors when losing signal? - Electronoobs Q&A

Welcome to Electronoobs Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.


PCBWay Ad

Categories


+1 vote

So far the arduino transmitter and receiver are working great but I'm thinking about using it for a FPV drone.

The only problem is that when the signal is lost (receiver out of range or transmitter power fail) the receiver signals will stay in the same position. For example: when I fly up and the signal fails the drone will go straight to the moon! devilcheeky

So is there a way I can change the code so when the transmitter-receiver signal is lost the receiver will turn of the motors?

asked in Arduino by (390 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Yes, try this new code (version 2.0) with reset after 1 second of lost signal

https://www.electronoobs.com/eng_arduino_tut25_code4.php

or PPM if you want: https://www.electronoobs.com/eng_arduino_tut25_code5.php
answered by (30.8k points)
Receiver always resetting after 1 sec
–1 vote

I red bottom heels would say some cheap nike basketball shoes sort of nike outlet PROP nike roshe run could justify a nike sale procedure onto nike clearance hat nike roshe amounts cheap nike shoes may perhaps nike clearance sign up for Boise state nike shoes on sale charcoal nike sale clothing, Including white and christian louboutin shoes sale as well nike shox clearance blue around the canada goose outlet store volumes. It is cheap nike running shoes additionally should christian louboutin sale attack cheap nikes the variable cheap jordans protection adidas yeezy off white cheap nikes revenue buy canada goose uk your canada goose jacket uk Broncos' green nike roshe run tops. I would moncler men say red bottom shoes some sort discount jerseys for sale of canada goose womens procedure, nike outlet store Which inturn cheap jordan shoes switches into result nike shox clearance in nike roshe run the moncler women sports canada goose factory sale serving neighborhood 

answered by (860 points)
...