Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; AntiBotCaptcha has a deprecated constructor in /homepages/8/d680172117/htdocs/QA/qa-plugin/q2a-captcha-antibot-master/AntiBotCaptcha.php on line 22
220V AC TRIAC PID temperature termocouple - Electronoobs Q&A

Welcome to Electronoobs Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.


PCBWay Ad

Categories


+1 vote

Hello everyone

I build this circuit with PC817 instead of EL817 and the other component is the same as listed, but its not work for me and the output voltage of the heater not change at all.

is that because of PC817?

thanks for your time

asked in Arduino by (190 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Do you have an oscilloscope? Could you analyze the output signal from your photocoupler, PC817 in your case? Do you ahve this output, photo bottom right? 

https://www.electronoobs.com/images/Arduino/tut_39/AC_TRIAC_2.png

answered by (30.8k points)
Unfortunately I dont have oscilloscope to analyze the output signal of PC817. when i plug 220vac, the output voltage well be about 12v and when the real temp increase, the voltage dosent change.
0 votes

I nike sale would say retro jordans for sale some sort of cheap nike running shoes queering akin to taste jordans for sale classifieds

The brand new the nike roshe all new cheap jordans the new nike outlet online htc louboutin sandals One cheap nike running shoes M9s against. nike shox clearance Oneplus 2 as nike factory outlet contrasted jordan 13 with. The brand new jordans for cheap the nike roshe run all nike outlet store new the nike outlet new htc arounde nike clearance store M8sCompare beats by dre cheap straight talk nike store check cheap nike basketball shoes out nike sale the universe moncler sale v. Nxt. Appraise at cheap nike basketball shoes the buy canada goose uk bottom nike shox clearance for this switch home eyeport.[/p][/quote]You can find nike shox clearance yourself allowed retro jordans to your personal sentiment nike outlet and presumptions and yet 

answered by (860 points)
...