8 Online
2 Member And 6 Guest
Members present at the site
Today Visits : 773
Yesterday Visits : 4452
All Visits : 506172

Welcome to Electronoobs Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.



Categories


1 like 0 dislike

hi
i can not speak english good (sory)

If you can speak Persian, it is very good.

at pid temperature controll ، What kind of triac should be used for?

By changing the circuit ؛ Need to change the code?
Do we need SSR reley?
my heater is 1000w ، and works with 220v ac.

plz your answers send to my gmail or ID telegram:

(@adel_1) or https://t.me/a_del1
gmail:adelbabaei954@gmail.com

thanks

by (160 points)

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Use these two videos: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QYUcXIhxL1I&t=23s

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LXhTFBGgskI

What you ahev tio do, is to read te AC signal and control the firing mode, and aply the PWM to the TRIAC. I'm working on a video about this but I'm not sure when I'll post it! Keep up! Be careful with 220V!!!!!!
by (34.7k points)
1 like 0 dislike
Am not giving an answer,would like you to share the answer you were given
by (280 points)
...