Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; AntiBotCaptcha has a deprecated constructor in /homepages/8/d680172117/htdocs/QA/qa-plugin/q2a-captcha-antibot-master/AntiBotCaptcha.php on line 22
pid temperature controll with 220 ac?(???triac??) - Electronoobs Q&A

Welcome to Electronoobs Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.


PCBWay Ad

Categories


+1 vote

hi
i can not speak english good (sory)

If you can speak Persian, it is very good.

at pid temperature controll ، What kind of triac should be used for?

By changing the circuit ؛ Need to change the code?
Do we need SSR reley?
my heater is 1000w ، and works with 220v ac.

plz your answers send to my gmail or ID telegram:

(@adel_1) or https://t.me/a_del1
gmail:adelbabaei954@gmail.com

thanks

asked by (160 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Use these two videos: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QYUcXIhxL1I&t=23s

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LXhTFBGgskI

What you ahev tio do, is to read te AC signal and control the firing mode, and aply the PWM to the TRIAC. I'm working on a video about this but I'm not sure when I'll post it! Keep up! Be careful with 220V!!!!!!
answered by (30.9k points)
+1 vote
Am not giving an answer,would like you to share the answer you were given
answered by (280 points)
...