Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; AntiBotCaptcha has a deprecated constructor in /homepages/8/d680172117/htdocs/QA/qa-plugin/q2a-captcha-antibot-master/AntiBotCaptcha.php on line 22
DC motor run with transmiter and receiver - Electronoobs Q&A

Welcome to Electronoobs Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.


PCBWay Ad

Categories


+1 vote
Sir can we run a DC motor with receiver transmiter,

You are made a video for trans. And receiver using Arduino nano . I like it I'm also wanna make this but it's only for servo , I want for DC motor including servo .
asked in Arduino by (290 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
For the motor you need a driver. The receiver doesn't have tenough power to drive a DC motor. Add a PWM diriver connected to receiver. Keep up!
answered by (28.2k points)
selected by
HOW WE CONNECT IT , BECOUSE THERE IS 3 PINS  ENABLE, IN1 , IN2,
BUT RECEVER HAVE 3PIN  VCC, GND. SGN,
THIS PINS ARE NOT WORK WITH MOTOR DRIVER
What driver are u using?
L298 H BRIGHT OR I HAVE L293D ALSO
plz reply.

what needs for above mantioned problem .
+1 vote

u need motor drive to run ur dc motor.. lm293D is the cheap and best DC motor drive... use it bro.yesyes

answered by (640 points)
...