Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; AntiBotCaptcha has a deprecated constructor in /homepages/8/d680172117/htdocs/QA/qa-plugin/q2a-captcha-antibot-master/AntiBotCaptcha.php on line 22
How to make an 1khz circuit for an d class amplifier? - Electronoobs Q&A

Welcome to Electronoobs Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.


PCBWay Ad

Categories


+2 votes
I am building an stereo audio amp d class with a TDA2050 amplifier but it needs an 1khz generator with 15V to work so i was thinking if ne555e can work for this job
asked by (170 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
+1 vote
Yes a 555 timer would work great because it supports up to 16v supply voltage just make sure yu get the dutycycle right
answered by
No, he'll need a sinusoidal signal for testing a class-D amplifier.
...